Cox v. MA Primary and Urgent Care Clinic
[…] Stat. Ann. § 90-21.12 (West, Westlaw through 2009 Reg. Sess.) (plaintiff must demonstrate that health care provider’s care “was not in accordance with the standards of practice among members of the same health care profession with similar training and experience”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 7.70.040(1) (West, Westlaw through Apr. 22, 2010 legislation) (proof must demonstrate that health care provider “failed to exercise that degree of care, skill, and learning expected of a reasonably prudent health care provider at that time in the profession or class to which he belongs”); W. Va. Code Ann. § 55-7B-3(a)(1) (West, Westlaw through H.B. 4040 of 2010 Reg. Sess.)