Restrepo v. Attorney General of US
[…] United States v. Medina-Villa, 567 F.3d 507, 515 (9th Cir. 2009). For all of these reasons, we reject the analysis set forth in Estrada-Espinoza. 2. Applying the Categorical Approach To complete the Taylor analysis, we must compare the definition of aggravated criminal sexual contact under N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:14-3(a) with our definition of sexual abuse of a minor. Section 2C:14-3(a) provides that “[a]n actor is guilty of aggravated criminal sexual contact if he commits an act of sexual contact with the victim under any of the circumstances set forth in 2C:14-2(a)(2) through (7).” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:14- 3(a).