Licudine v. Winter
[…] See Compl. at 1-2 & Attach. (February 21, 2008 Notice of Dismissal of Formal Complaint, DON # 08-61581-00514). The Navy dismissed his complaint for the reasons set forth in a memorandum to Licudine’s representative: At 29 CFR 1614.103(c)4 it states that “Aliens employed in positions, or who apply for positions, located outside the limits of the United States” are not covered under Title VII. Your client has provided no evidence that he is a U.S. citizen either by birth or naturalized, and therefore does not have standing to file a claim. . . . Although he cites that he should be considered an employee, he does not provide documentation that he is a