in the Interest of E.H., A.H., and E.H., Children
[…] The trial court vacated the registration of the Judgment and denied the Attorney General’s request to register the Judgment on each of these grounds. As noted, neither of these grounds is expressly identified in the Uniform Act’s list of exclusive grounds for vacating registration. 8 Thus, in reviewing this order, an issue arises as to whether either of these grounds is a proper basis upon which a court may vacate registration of the Judgment.9 7 Compare id. § 159.607(a) (not expressly stating either of these grounds), with Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 36.005(a) (providing as grounds for nonrecognition of certain foreign- country judgments that “the foreign country court did not have jurisdiction over the subject matter” and that “the defendant in the proceedings in the foreign country court did not receive notice of the proceedings in sufficient time to defend”). 8 See Tex. Fam.