IN THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
[…] or health care provider.”); § 2205.253(b) (“Money in the [Texas Child-Care Facility Liability Fund] may not be used to pay . . . (1) punitive damages . . . .”); § 2207.353(c) (“Money in the [Excess Liability Fund for Counties and Certain Educational Entities] may not be used to pay . . . (1) punitive damages . . . .”); § 2208.252(b) (“Money in the [Texas Public Entity Excess Insurance Fund] may not be used to pay: (1) punitive damages . . . .”); § 2208.303 (“Excess insurance coverage provided by the [Texas Public Entity Excess Insurance Pool] may not include coverage for punitive damages.”); § 2209.303 (“Liability insurance coverage provided by the [Texas Nonprofit Organizations Liability Pool] may not include coverage for punitive damages.”); § 2602.255(4) (excluding “exemplary, extracontractual, or bad faith damages awarded against an insured or title insurance company by a court judgment” from “covered claims” against the Texas Title Insurance Guaranty Association); § 2209.253(b) (“Money in the [Texas Nonprofit Organizations Liability Fund] may not be used to pay: (1) punitive damages . . . .”); § 2209.303 (“Liability insurance coverage provided by the [Texas Nonprofit