IN THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
[…] insurance, except as provided by Section 2301.005; (4) medical professional liability insurance; (5) fidelity, guaranty and surety bonds other than criminal court appearance bonds; (6) personal umbrella insurance; (7) personal liability insurance; (8) guaranteed auto protection (GAP) insurance; (9) involuntary unemployment insurance; (10) financial guaranty insurance; (11) inland marine insurance; (12) rain insurance; (13) hail insurance on farm crops; (14) personal and commercial automobile insurance; (15) multi-peril insurance; and (16) identity theft insurance issued under Chapter.”); id. § 2301.006(a) (“Except as provided by Section 2301.008, an insurer may not deliver or issue for delivery in this state a form for use in writing insurance described by Section 2301.003 unless the form has been filed with and approved by the commissioner.”); id.§ 2301.008 (“The commissioner may adopt standard insurance policy forms, printed endorsement forms, and related forms other than insurance policy forms and printed endorsement forms, that an insurer may use instead of the insurer's own forms in writing insurance subject to this