COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. at 481; Cain v. State, 958 S.W.2d 404, 407 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997). We may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder’s. Zuniga, 144 S.W.3d at 482.
A proper factual sufficiency review requires an examination of all the evidence. Id. at 484, 486-87. An opinion addressing factual sufficiency must include a discussion of the most important and relevant evidence that supports the appellant’s complaint on appeal. Sims v. State, 99 S.W.3d 600, 603 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003).
Section 29.02 of the Texas Penal Code defines robbery as follows:
(a) A person commits an offense if, in the course of committing theft as defined
in Chapter 31 and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he:
(1) intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another; or
(2) intentionally or knowingly threatens or places another in fear of imminent bodily injury or death.
Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 29.02(a) (Vernon 2003). A robbery becomes aggravated if the defendant commits a robbery as defined in section 29.02 and he “uses or exhibits a deadly weapon.” See id. § 29.03(a)(2).