G.A. and D.D. Sandusky v. PA State Employees' Retirement Board
[…] Sandusky was “an actual or de facto employee of the Pennsylvania State University (PSU) from July 1, 1999, through at least December 31, 2008,” including the time at which the acts underlying his convictions occurred, and because his public employment placed him in a position to commit those acts which are enumerated as “crimes related to (continued…) *** (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa. C.S. §3126(a)(8). 6 Section 3123(a)(7) of the Crimes Code provides that “[a] person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant… (7) who is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and person are not married to each other.” 18 Pa.