J-A01028-16
[…] claims raised by J.F. without the victim’s interview. Accordingly, we decline
to find his claims on appeal are waived.
- 11 -
J-A01028-16
credibility of each witness’s testimony, is free to believe all, part,
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Arrington, 86 A.3d 831, 840 (Pa. 2014), cert. denied,
135 S. Ct. 479 (U.S. 2014).
For our purposes, a person is guilty of unlawful contact with a minor “if
he is intentionally in contact with a minor, … for the purpose of engaging in
… [a]ny of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual
offenses).”12 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1). The statute defines “[c]ontacts” as
“[d]irect or indirect contact or communication by any means, method or
device, including contact or communication in person ….” 18 Pa.C.S. §
6318(c).
Here, the victim testified that J.F. rubbed her “private part” inside her
panties, and told her to “[k]eep it a secret.” N.T. 4/8/2014, at 50-52. This
testimony is sufficient to support a conviction of unlawful contact with a
minor.