Pepe Hazard v. Jones, No. Cv 96-0151601-S (Oct. 15, 2002)
[…] Id.

Similarly, under the computer conversion statute, the plaintiff may obtain temporary or permanent injunctive relief, restitution, the appointment of a receiver, treble damages, and reasonable costs and attorney's fees. General Statutes § 52-570b (a), (c), (e).4 The statute also specifically provides that "[t]he court may award the relief applied for or such other relief as it may deem appropriate in equity." General Statutes § 52-570b (b).

Under CUTSA, a party may obtain not only damages and unjust enrichment, but also punitive damages, attorney's fees, a prohibitory injunction, or an injunction mandating affirmative acts.