Under schedule (C) of the inventory the note in question is listed as follows:
[…] Upon the record of the hearing there is no evidence tending to *Page 357 show that the appellant intended to interpose the statute of limitations as a defense to the note. Upon this appeal we do not determine whether or not the circumstances are such as would require the court to remove the executor as provided by Section2113.18, Revised Code, providing as follows:
"The Probate Court may remove any executor or administrator if there are unsettled claims existing between him and the estate, which the court thinks may be the subject of controversy or litigation between him and the estate or persons interested therein."
The judgment of the Probate Court is reversed and the cause remanded thereto for rehearing upon the exceptions to the inventory.
Judgment reversed and cause remanded.
SMITH, J., concurs.
DEEDS, P. J., dissents.