{¶ 32} The Association's mere right of access to remedy a violation, standing alone, does not establish that the unit owners do not have exclusive use of the patio. If we were to conclude otherwise, and interpret the relevant language in the manner suggested by appellant, then it would follow that appellees do not have exclusive use or control of any portion of their property. Again, this would be contrary to the clear and unambiguous language of the Association's declaration and by-laws and conflict with the ownership interest of a condominium unit owner under state law. See, e.g., R.C. 5311.03(E)(1), (stating that "[o]wnership of a unit * * * includes the right to exclusive possession, use, and enjoyment of the interior surfaces of all its perimeter walls, floors, and ceilings and of all supporting walls, fixtures, and other parts of the building within its boundaries[.]"
{¶ 33} That being said, the regulation, as applied in the instant case, unreasonably prevents the use of the satellite dish. Testimony revealed that, notwithstanding the satellite's limited portability, it could not function properly unless placed outside of the unit on the patio.