{¶ 21} 8. According to the complaint, rental properties containing four or more units were deemed by H.B. No. 66 to be "primarily for use in a business activity" and thus, ineligible for the rollback. However, rental properties containing three or less units continue to be eligible for the rollback.
{¶ 22} 9. According to the complaint, following the effective date of H.B. No. 66, the tax commissioner reissued or amended rules 5703-25-10 and 5703-25-18 so that they exclude from the rollback properties with four or more units.
{¶ 23} 10. According to the complaint, H.B. No. 66 violates Section 2, Article XII, Ohio Constitution which requires that "[l]and and improvements thereon shall be taxed by uniform rule according to value * * *."
{¶ 24} 11. According to the complaint, H.B. No. 66 violates Section 2, Article I, Ohio Constitution which provides:
All political power is inherent in the people.