DECISION AND JOURNAL ENTRY This cause was heard upon the record in the trial court. Each error assigned has been reviewed and the following disposition is made:
[…] No. 06CA008940,2007-Ohio-2265, at ¶ 23 (quoting Schaaf v. Schaaf, 9th Dist. No. 05CA0060-M, 2006-Ohio-2983, at ¶ 19 (quoting State ex rel. Carter v.Schotten, 70 Ohio St. 3d 89, 92 (1994))).
CONTINUING IN BUSINESS WITHOUT PAYING A JUDGMENT *Page 6 {¶ 7} Section 1345.02 of the Ohio Revised Code provides that "[n]o supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction." Section 1345.03 of the Ohio Revised Code provides that "[n]o supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction."
{¶ 8} In the trial court, Mr. Culver and Ms.