State v. Andriola
[…] Aware of something pressing on her back, she awoke to find that she was naked below the waist, her shorts, nylons, and underwear having been removed. The defendant, who was then twenty-four years of age, began to rub her leg and told her to go back to sleep. However, the child left the room and told her brother what had occurred.

Defendant contends that the state did not prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the child was an "unruly child" at any time before or after the alleged offense. R.C. 2919.24 states:

"(A) No person shall do either of the following:

"(1) Aid, abet, induce, cause, encourage, or contribute to a child or a ward of the juvenile court becoming an unruly child, as defined in section 2151.022 *Page 71 of the Revised Code, or a delinquent child, as defined in section2151.02 of the Revised Code;