Com. v. Arlott, J.
[…] The trial court agreed with Arlott’s position, and the Commonwealth is in agreement with the trial court. Specifically, Arlott received an aggregate sentence of 19 – 50 years’ incarceration for conspiracy to commit robbery (8½ to 20 years), conspiracy to commit aggravated assault (7 to 20 years) and conspiracy to commit burglary (3½ to 10 years). However, 18 Pa.C.S.§ 903(c) states: If a person conspired to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship. 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c).