Marriage of Pasquinzo
[…] Citing to Montana case law, he contends that the court erred because it did not equitably divide the marital estate under § 40-4-202, MCA, because Merri receives “everything.” In re Marriage of Crilly, 2005 MT 311, ¶ 10, 329 Mont. 479, 124 P.3d 1151. Douglas does not address directly why he did not appear at the bench trial. ¶10 Merri responds that the District Court properly considered the factors under § 40-4-202, MCA. She points to the court’s consideration of “the age, health, station, occupation, amount and sources of income, . . . and need of each of the parties . . . .” Section 40-4-202(1), MCA. She argues that the court did not abuse its discretion.