ll Del. C. § 4204(k). Harris v. State, 1999 WL 734668, at *2 (Del. Aug. 25, 1999).
[…] Correction and the Department of Justice shall, consistent with a
memorandum of understanding entered (or other protocols devised) for the
express purpose of facilitating the lawful and efficient transfer of materials
and information required for consideration of a petition under 11 Del. C.
§ 4214(f) and Del. Super. Ct. Spec. R. 2017-1(d), provide to Harris’s attorney
of record, or his designee, access to such materials and information without
@.M
Paul R. Wallace, Judge
undue delay.17
15 Del. Super. Ct. Spec. R. 2017-1(d)(9).
16 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4214(f) (2017) (“Nothing in this section, however, shall
require the Court to grant such a petitioner a sentence modification pursuant to this
section.”); Del. Super. Ct. Spec. R. 2017-1(d)(9) (“Nothing in this rule or in 11 Del. C.
§ 4214 shall require the court to grant sentence modification to a petitioner.”).
17 Del. Super. Ct. Spec. R. 2017-1(c)(7).
_5_
Original to Prothonotary - Sussex County
cc: Robert H. Robinson, Jr., Esquire