in the Estate of Rose Farha Nunu
[…] Otherwise, if there is a proceeding of which the order in question may logically be considered a part, but one or more pleadings also part of that proceeding raise issues or parties not disposed of, then the probate order is interlocutory. Id. (quoting Crowson, 897 S.W.2d at 783). Paul maintains that the First Order is interlocutory under Brittingham-Sada de Ayala because the order did not dispose of “the resignation issue of providing a 11 complete and verified final account” as required under Texas Estates Code section 361.001. See TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 361.001 (“A personal representative who wishes to resign the representative’s trust shall file a written application with the court clerk, accompanied by a complete and verified exhibit and final account showing the true condition of the estate entrusted to the representative’s care.”). But see id. § 361.102(a) (West 2014) (stating that if a personal representative resigns, the court may appoint a successor representative, and “[t]he appointment may be made before a final accounting is filed”).