in the Estate of Rose Farha Nunu
[…] He therefore asked the trial court to compel an accounting from Nancy. There is no response to Paul’s Third Objections in the record. 13 See TEX. EST. CODE ANN. §§ 305.003–.004 (West 2014). 14 See id. § 305.110 (“Another person may be appointed as personal representative to replace a personal representative who at any time fails to give a bond as required by the court in the period prescribed by this chapter.”); id. § 361.051(1) (“The court, on the court’s own motion or on the motion of any interested person, and without notice, may remove a personal representative appointed under this title who . . . neglects to qualify in the manner and time required by law . . . .”). 15 See id. § 361.103 (requiring a trial court to revoke letters testamentary or of administration and grant letters to a second applicant if the second applicant is qualified, has a prior right to the letters, and has not waived the prior right). 16 See id. § 304.001 (letters are to