In Re Jaxon W.
[…] So, I thought that was a great attribute and as far as playing sports with them and coaching teams of that nature. 6 which is mentally, and perhaps physically, harmful.” We conclude that the court’s factual findings are supported by a preponderance of the evidence and do not lead us to conclude, as urged by Father, that the court ignored substantial testimony. While Father does not specifically assert that the court erred in setting his parenting time or in requiring that his visitation be supervised, we address the extent to which the order furthers the mandate at section 36-6-301 that parenting time be granted “as will enable the child and the noncustodial parent to maintain a parent-child relationship unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation is likely to endanger the child’s physical or emotional health.” The finding in the order that “[Jaxon] appears to have a genuine fear of his father and emotionally is being scarred by the enforcement of visitation” provides a basis for the limitation of Father’s parenting time to therapeutic supervised visitation. See Tenn.