Com. v. Swift, D.
[…] N.T., 6/15/2017, at 26-28, 33-35; N.T., 6/16/2017, at 6; see also Trial Court Opinion (“TCO”), filed August 15, 2018, at 1-2.2 Appellant and his co-conspirator, ____________________________________________ 1 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 903, 3502(a)(1), 6105(a)(1), 6106(a)(1), 907(a), 2706(a)(1), 2701(a)(3), and 2705, respectively. Appellant was charged and the jury was instructed pursuant to the pre-2017 version of the burglary statute, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(1) (effective Feb. 21, 2014 to Jan. 2, 2017) (“A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person . . . enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present”). See Police Criminal Complaint, 8/1/2016, at 2 (Offense #2); Information, 11/28/2016, at 1 (Count Two), 3; N.T., 6/16/2017, at 239. 2 The trial court opinion states: “When [J.T.] returned to the living room, he found two men present in the living room, one of whom was brandishing a gun.”