Com. v. Swift, D.
[…] Code § 303.10(a)(1) (emphasis added); or “[w]hen the court determines that the offender used a deadly weapon during the commission of the current conviction offense,” id. § 303.10(a)(2) (emphasis added). A “deadly weapon” includes any loaded or unloaded firearm. Id. § 303.10(a)(1)(i), (2)(i). “The Deadly Weapon Enhancement shall apply to each conviction offense for which a deadly weapon is possessed or used.” Id. § 303.10(a)(4). 4Neither party argued that no deadly weapon sentencing enhancement was applicable.