In the Interest of: K.F., Appeal of: K.F.
[…] Id. 286. Second, the juvenile court’s findings and conclusions were not supported by the record where “[a] review of the transcript reveal[ed] that the adjudication and disposition hearing consisted primarily of argument by counsel from both sides, and the Commonwealth did not seek to introduce evidence on its own accord.” Id. at 283-84. Here, the record reveals that the Commonwealth met its burden of proving that Appellant was delinquent, and specifically that she required TSR. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(b) (The juvenile court “shall hear evidence . . . as to whether the child is in need of treatment, supervision or rehabilitation, as established by a preponderance of the evidence, and to make and file its findings thereon.”). Appellant did not present any witnesses or evidence at the adjudication hearing. The Commonwealth presented all five of the witnesses – all -9- J-S21016-19 employed at Appellant’s school – who testified at the adjudicatory hearing. The witnesses consisted of the teachers, Ms. Gaertner, Ms.