C. No Evidence of Irreparable Harm Under Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code Section 65.011(5). Appellee argues that “because real property is involved it is not required to prove an [in]adequate remedy at law as a precondition of obtaining an injunction pursuant to section 65.0[1]1(5) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code.”2 2 Appellee cited to section 65.001(5), but we assume it intended to cite to section 65.011(5). There is no subsection (5) of section 65.001. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 65.001, 65.011. 14 Section 65.011 provides that “[a] writ of injunction may be granted if: . . . irreparable injury to real or personal property is threatened, irrespective of any remedy at law.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 65.011(5). The Texas Supreme Court has interpreted Section 65.011(5) to require both irreparable injury and an inadequate legal remedy. See Storey v. Cent.