Id. Words in a statute shall be given their ordinary meaning. Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 312.002; In re Ford Motor Co., 442 S.W.3d 265, 271 (Tex. 2014). Therefore, this provision does not apply to the Temporary Injunction issued by the trial court. Finally, Appellee also invokes section 211.011(c). See Tex. Loc. Gov’t Code Ann. § 211.011. Section 211.011 is entitled “JUDICIAL REVIEW OF BOARD DECISION.” Id. Subsections (a) and (b) set out who may seek judicial review and the procedure for invoking judicial review by writ of certiorari. Id. § 211.011(a), (b). The only reference in subsection (c) to injunctive type relief is as follows: “Granting of the writ does not stay the proceedings on the decision under appeal, but on application and after notice to the board the court may grant a restraining order if due cause is shown.” Id. § 211.011(c). This provision does not apply to the Temporary Injunction in question. First, the courts recognize a distinction between restraining orders and temporary injunctions.