While a statutory heading does not limit or expand a statute’s meaning, “the heading can inform the inquiry into the Legislature’s intent.” TIC Energy & Chemical, Inc. v. Martin, 498 S.W.3d 68, 75 (Tex. 2016); see also In re United Servs. Auto Ass’n, 307 S.W.3d 299, 307–08 (Tex. 2010). Section 211.010 is entitled “APPEAL TO BOARD.” Tex. Loc. Gov’t Code Ann. § 211.010. Subsections (a) and (b) set up the procedures for an appeal of an official’s decision to the BOA. Id. § 211.010(a), (b). Subsection (c) then provides that “[a]n 16 appeal stays all proceedings in furtherance of the Action that is appealed unless” the official from whom the appeal is taken certifies certain facts to the BOA. Id. § 211.010(c). The textual context clearly provides that the stay is in regard to the enforcement of the matter which is under appeal to the BOA, not an action in the trial court. Id.