MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] 135.
Walker v. State, 998 N.E.2d 724, 726 (Ind. 2013). This is because the factfinder,
and not the appellate court, “is obliged to determine not only whom to believe,
but also what portions of conflicting testimony to believe, and is not required to
believe a witness’s testimony[.]” Perry v. State, 78 N.E.3d 1, 8 (Ind. Ct. App.
2017) (internal quotation and brackets omitted).
[11] “A person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person,
with intent to commit a felony or theft in it, commits burglary.” Ind. Code §
35-43-2-1. The offense is “a Level 4 felony if the building or structure is a
dwelling[.]” Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1(1). Furthermore, “[a] person who
knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit
an offense commits that offense, even if the other person: (1) has not been
prosecuted for the offense; (2) has not been convicted of the offense; or (3) has