in the Interest of B.L.H., a Child
[…] THE INTERIOR INDIAN AFFAIRS, https://www.bia.gov/contact-us (last visited Feb. 20, 2020). 4 (1) The child’s name, birthdate, and birthplace; (2) All names known (including maiden, married, and former names or aliases) of the parents, the parents’ birthdates and birthplaces, and Tribal enrollment numbers if known; (3) If known, the names, birthdates, birthplaces, and Tribal enrollment information of other direct lineal ancestors of the child, such as grandparents; [and] .... (5) A copy of the petition, complaint, or other document by which the child- custody proceeding was initiated . . . . 25 C.F.R. § 23.111(d). “A violation of the ICWA notice provisions may be cause for invalidation of the termination proceedings at some later, distant point in time.” C.C., 2017 WL 2822518, at *2 (citing 25 U.S.C.A. § 1914 (providing that “[a]ny Indian child who is the subject of any action for . . . termination of parental rights under State law, any parent . . . from whose custody such child was removed, and the Indian child’s tribe may petition any court of competent jurisdiction to invalidate such action upon a showing that such action violated any provision of sections 1911, 1912, and 1913 of this title”)).