R.H. v. S.G.
[…] (12) Each party’s availability to care for the child or ability to make appropriate child-care arrangements. (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to cooperate with that party. (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or member of a party’s household. (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member of a party’s household (16) Any other relevant factor. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). We have stated that the trial court is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011). Although the trial court is required to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” - 11 - J-A01009-20 pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a), we have acknowledged that the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary.