Com. v. McDowell, G.
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (defining rape, in relevant part, as “when [a] person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant….”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.1 (defining sexual assault as “when [a] person engages in sexual intercourse … with a complainant….”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1) (stating that “[a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant….”).