D. Blackwell v. PBPP
[…] See Thompson v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 603 C.D. 2017, filed Jan. 27, 2018),9 slip op. at 10-11, 2018 Pa. Commw. Unpub. LEXIS 46, at *14 (unreported) (copy of criminal docket showing new conviction was adequate to support recommitment decision, as it constituted substantial 8 Section 6103 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6103, generally requires certification of photocopies of court records in order for those records to be admissible. However, this Court has found that Section 6103 is inapplicable to the Board. See Blackwell v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole, 516 A.2d 856, 859 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1986) (citing 42 Pa.C.S. § 6101) (“[e]xcept as otherwise provided by statute or regulation promulgated pursuant thereto by a government agency, the provisions of this subchapter shall apply to matters heard by judicial tribunals and to all matters heard by government agencies of this Commonwealth”) (emphasis added); 37 Pa. Code § 71.5(b)); Davis v. Com. 481 A.2d 714, 717 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1984) (same). 9 We cite this Court’s unreported decision as persuasive pursuant to our Internal Operating Procedures, 210 Pa.