J-S24037-20
[…] Because the trial court ordered
Appellant’s sentences to run consecutively, we remand for resentencing on
all counts,9 as our ruling may upset the court’s overall sentencing scheme.10
Id. (citing Commonwealth v. Serrano, 61 A.3d 279, 287-88 (Pa. Super.
2013)).
Judgment of sentence vacated. Case remanded for resentencing.
Jurisdiction relinquished.
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 8/7/20
9 In doing so, we observe that Appellant’s amended charge of aggravated
indecent assault of a child was graded properly as a felony of the first
degree. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(c)(2) (“An offense under subsection (b) is a
felony of the first degree.”).
10 In light of our disposition, Appellant’s discretionary-aspects-of-sentencing
claim is moot. See Commonwealth v. Tanner, 61 A.3d 1043, 1046 n.3
(Pa. Super. 2013).
- 22 -