State ex rel. Grant County Commission v. Judge Nelson
[…] Sorema N. A., 534 U.S. 506, 512 (2002). 25 W. Va. Code § 16-39-4. 26 See W. Va. Code § 16-39-3(6) (defining health care entity as “a health care facility, such as a hospital, clinic, nursing facility, or other provider of health care services.”). 9 The majority fails to address the fact that Ms. Linville never alleged that the Commission was a health care entity to begin with.