In re C.L., Juvenile
[…] Rule 60, which applies to orders in juvenile proceedings under 33 V.S.A. § 5113(a), permits the court to set aside an order for six enumerated reasons: (1) mistake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect; (2) newly discovered evidence; (3) fraud; (4) the judgment is void; (5) the judgment has been satisfied or released; and (6) “any other reason justifying relief from the judgment.” V.R.C.P. 60(b); see 33 V.S.A. § 5113(a) (“An order of the Court may be set aside in accordance with Rule 60 of the Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure.”); V.R.F.P. 2(a) (stating Rule 60 applies to CHINS proceedings).