Nichols Ford, Ltd. D/B/A AutoNation Ford South Fort Worth, and Truist Bank F/K/A SunTrust Bank v. Mark Garza and Stephanie Garza
[…] As the manager completed each page, he directed the Garzas to initial or sign the bottom on a small iPad, and he scrolled down each page to direct and guide them. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 322.007(d) (“If a law requires a signature, an electronic signature satisfies the law.”); Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 501.174(b) (same).