OPINION BY
[…] All Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) requirements have been met.
¶ 10 Appellant contends the evidence was insufficient to sustain his adjudication of delinquency for false imprisonment as to D.M. Specifically, he contends the evidence does not reveal that he “substantially interfered with D.M.’s liberty” in that the incident occurred in D.M.’s bedroom, D.M. was not lured to an unfamiliar place, Appellant did not threaten, intimidate or use physical force towards D.M., and the incident lasted less than two minutes.
¶ 11 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903, entitled false imprisonment, provides that “[a] person commits an offense if he knowingly restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with h[er] liberty.”3 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2903(a).