Allen v. Allen
[…] Pending that determination, John shall be obligated to pay child support at the rate of $133 per week, calculated in accordance with the guidelines and with the agreed-upon $7 upward deviation.

The entry is:

Judgment vacated. Remanded for further consideration in accordance with this opinion.

. The original divorce action was filed in Lewiston District Court. The case file was later transferred to Rumford District Court.

. Title 19-A M.R.S. § 2009(3) (2006) states:

3. Substantial change in circumstances because of variance. If a child support order varies more than 15% from a parental support obligation determined under section 2006, the court or hearing officer shall consider the variation a substantial change of circumstances.... If it has been 3 years or longer since the order was issued or modified, the court or hearing officer shall review the order without requiring proof or showing of a change of circumstances and shall modify the order if the amount of the child support award under the order differs from the amount that would be awarded under the guidelines. If a child support order was established under section 2007, a 15% variation between the amount of the order and the parental support obligation determined under section 2006 does not constitute a substantial change of circumstances.