Schuylkill Township enacted Ordinance
[…] Pennsylvania Builders Association v. Department of Labor and Industry, No. 27 M.D.2010, unpublished memorandum at 10 (Pa.Cmwlth. filed March 10, 2010). The parties have not alleged, nor do we believe, the pending matter moots the present appeal because Ordinance 2005-01’s mandate appears substantially broader than the 2009 UCC sprinkler provision.
. Section 704 provides:
The court shall hear the appeal without a jury on the record certified by the Commonwealth agency. After hearing, the court shall affirm the adjudication unless it shall find that the adjudication is in violation of the constitutional rights of the appellant, or is not in accordance with law, or that the provisions of Subchapter A of Chapter 5 (relating to practice and procedure of Commonwealth agencies) have been violated in the proceedings before the agency, or that any finding of fact made by the agency and necessary to support its adjudication is not supported by substantial evidence. If the adjudication is not affirmed, the court may enter any order authorized by 42 Pa.C.S. § 706 (relating to disposition of appeals).
2 Pa.C.S. § 704.