Vaughn v. Perkins
[…] The judgment of the circuit court is reversed for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

All concur.

. KRS 413.200 provides:

No action against a personal representative who has settled his accounts and made distribution of the whole assets in his hands, on any judgment or decree against his testator or intestate, or on any contract made by him, shall be brought after the expiration of seven (7) years after the qualification of the representative.

. KRS 413.120(12) provides:

The following actions shall be commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action accrued:
An action for relief or damages on the ground of fraud or mistake.

.KRS 413.130(3) provides:

In an action for relief or damages for fraud or mistake, referred to in subsection (12) of KRS 413.120, the cause of action shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the fraud or mistake.