IN RE: :
[…] section.
(1) The court or child support enforcement agency may consider
the following factors to rebut the presumption when determining
if the child support obligor is the appropriate parent to provide
health insurance coverage:
(c) The obligor can obtain health insurance coverage for the
child that is reasonable in cost through an employer or other
source. For employer-based coverage, the court or child
support enforcement agency shall consider the length of time
the obligor has worked with the employer and the stability of the
insurance.
According to R.C. 3119.29(F), reasonable cost means that "the cost of health insurance
coverage to the person required to provide health insurance coverage for the children who
are the subject of the child support order does not exceed an amount equal to five per cent
of the annual income of that person."
{¶ 28} The record indicates that Father testified that health insurance coverage was
available for the child "at a cost." However, Father did not know what that cost would be,
as he had just started a new job. Thus, no evidence was presented that the costs to Father