Post v. Post CA4/2
[…] We disagree. Travis may raise this argument at any time, even for the first time on appeal. (See Kabran v. Sharp Memorial Hospital (2017) 2 Cal.5th 330, 369; Consolidated Theatres, Inc. v. Theatrical Stage Employees Union, Local 16 (1968) 69 Cal.2d 713, 721 [addressing whether action was within exclusive jurisdiction of National Labor Relations Board, which was not raised in probate court].) We nonetheless reject the argument. Alaska Statute § 13.36.035 “vests the [Alaska] superior court with exclusive jurisdiction over proceedings initiated by interested parties concerning the internal affairs of trusts.” (First National Bank of Anchorage v.