We affirm.
[…] We overrule Appellant's sole issue.
Conclusion
We affirm the judgment of the trial court.
The Supreme Court of Texas, pursuant to its docket-equalization authority, transferred this appeal from the Third Court of Appeals in Austin to this Court. See Tex. Gov't Code § 73.001 ("The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.").