*902OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] It is clear that respondent’s acts fall within the purview of subdivision 12 of section 63 of the Executive Law. There were 280 contracts executed by students, each contract containing clause V (6). This constitutes a repeated fraudulent act as defined by the statute.
Therefore, this special proceeding was properly instituted pursuant to the authority granted by subdivision 12 of section 63 of the Executive Law.
CPLR 409 provides that "[t]he court shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised.”