OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Accordingly, it is ordered and adjudged that the petition be and hereby is dismissed.
. As will be discussed in greater detail, the Commission further states that “[t]o the extent that Nucor’s base price fails to meet the standard of a 1(2 per kWh contribution to system common costs identified in Opinion No. 94-15, that standard is waived. As NYSEG concedes, Opinion No. 94-15 provides that the 1(2 contribution requirement could be revisited.”
. The court relies particularly upon that portion of Public Service Law §§ 72 and 66 (5) wherein it states “[a]ny such change in price shall be upon such terms, conditions or safeguards as the commission may prescribe” and “the commission shall determine and prescribe in the manner provided by and subject to the provisions of section seventy-two of this chapter,” respectively.