“A nurse licensed by the [bjoard shall not abuse, neglect, mistreat, abandon, or otherwise harm a patient.” 244 Code Mass. Regs. § 9.03(15) (2000). The term “[m]istreatment” includes “the improper [act] of . . . confinement.” 244 Code Mass. Regs. § 9.02 (2000).
“A nurse licensed by the [b]card shall safeguard a patient’s dignity and right to privacy.” 244 Code Mass. Regs. § 9.03(17) (2000).
“A nurse licensed by the [bjoard shall establish and observe professional boundaries with respect to any patient with whom he or she has a nurse/ patient relationship. . . .” 244 Code Mass. Regs. § 9.03(24) (2000).
General Laws c. 30A, § 11 (8), provides in relevant part that “[e]very agency decision . . . shall be accompanied by a statement of reasons for the decision, including determination of each issue of fact or law necessary to the decision . . . .”
That the facts could be argued in Duggan’s favor or different credibility determinations could have been made does not equate with an “overwhelming probability” of a conclusion to the contrary. See Cobble v.