The order granting the motion for summary judgment is not in the record. However, the written judgment recites that an order was made directing a summary judgment against appellees for the amounts prayed for in the complaint, and that the court found that all the material allegations of plaintiff’s complaint were true.
The written form of judgment did not carry out the request as stated in Paragraph 4 of the prayer. It failed to provide for any deficiency and for its collection.
A.R.S. Section 33-725, subsecs. A and B reads as follows:
“A. When a mortgage or deed of trust is foreclosed, the court shall give judgment for the entire amount determined due, and shall direct the mortgaged property, or as much thereof as is necessary to satisfy the judgment, to be sold.
“B. Judgments for the foreclosure of mortgages and other liens shall provide that the plaintiff recover his debt, damages and costs, with a foreclosure of the plaintiff’s lien on the property subject to the lien, and, except in judgments against executors, administrators and guardians, that a special execution issue to the sheriff or any constable of the county where the property is located, directing him to seize and sell the property as under execution, in satisfaction of the judgment. If the property cannot be found, or if the proceeds of the sale are insufficient to satisfy the judgment, then to make the money or any balance thereof remaining unpaid, out of any other property of the defendant.” (Underscoring ours)
A.R.S. Section 33-727, subsec. A reads as follows: