OPINION OF THE COURT BY
[…] If the motion or application, after a hearing held thereon, is overruled, execution shall forthwith issue and shall not be stayed unless the order overruling the motion or application is appealed from as in the case of a final judgment.
HRS § 804-51 (emphases added); id. (“This section shall be considered to be set forth in full in words and figures in, and to form a part of, and to be included in, each and every bond or recognizance given in a criminal cause, whether actually set forth in the bond or recognizance, or not.”).
B. Bail Bonds Filed in Cr. Nos. 02-1-1718, 05-1-2446, 08-1-1192, 09-1-0616, 09-1-1364,10-1-0621, 10-1-1289, and 11-1-0306
Except for the bail bond issued in State v. Ferraris, Cr.