Once the sentencing court approves a final release plan, subsection (2) requires the court to enter an "order of conditional release," and it specifies what that order must contain. During the period of conditional release, the court retains ongoing jurisdiction of the person, and it may amend the release conditions. ORS 420A.206(3). There are also procedures for the court to suspend or revoke the person's conditional release. ORS 420A.206(4) - (5). The state, the Department of Corrections, or the person may appeal an order of conditional release or a suspension-revocation order as provided in subsection (6), which includes express limitations on review:
"(a) The state, the Department of Corrections or the person may appeal from an order of conditional release under this section. The appellate court's review is limited to claims that the court failed to comply with the requirements of law in ordering the conditional release.
"(b) The state, the Department of Corrections or the person may appeal from an order of the court entered under subsection (4) or (5) of this section. The appellate court's review is limited to claims that:
"(A) The disposition is not authorized under this section;