Youth appealed to th
[…] ORS 419C.450(3)(a).6
Similarly, the juvenile court is authorized to grant a motion for satisfaction of judgment under limited circumstances. A person who owes restitution may file a motion for satisfaction of the judgment if, among other criteria, at least 50 percent of the monetary obligation is satisfied or at least 10 years have passed since the original judgment was entered. ORS 4190.450(5). When a person files such a motion, the district attorney must notify the victim, who may file an objection. ORS 419C.450(6). If the victim does not object, the court “shall hold a hearing” and may enter an order granting a full or partial satisfaction of the judgment “if the allegations in the affidavit *** are true and failure to grant the motion would result in an injustice.”7 ORS 4190.450(7). In determining whether an injustice would result, the court must again consider a number of criteria, which include the rehabilitative effect on the defendant. Id.8