concurring:
[…] concurring:
I concur in the judgment of the court and would affirm the district court's dismissal of the Sierra Club’s claim against the Administrator alleging failure to take nondiscretionary actions under the CWA.
Section 1319(a)(3) provides that “[w]hen-ever on the basis of any information available to him the Administrator finds” a violation of certain sections of the CWA, including § 1311 or a permit condition or limitation contained in a permit issued under § 1342, the Administrator “shall issue an order requiring such person to comply” with the statute or “shall bring a civil action” for an appropriate remedy.