Stop Reckless Economic Instability Caused By Democrats v. Federal Election Commission
[…] . Per 52 U.S.C. § 30101(11), a "person” “includes an individual, partnership, committee, association, corporation, labor organization, or any other organization or group of persons.” A person can contribute $32,400 annually to a national party and $10,000 annually to a state or local party committee. § 30116(a)(1)(A), (B), (D). Section 30116(a)(2)(B) provides: "No multicandidate political committee shall make contributions to the political committees established and maintained by a national political party, which are not the authorized political committees of any candidate, in any calendar year, which, in the aggregate, exceed $15,000.”

. Because this matter comes before the Court on cross-motions, for summary judgment, the recited facts are either uncontested or stated most favorably to the plaintiffs and intervenor American Future.