*934MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Garner, 907 F.2d 60, 62 *940(8th Cir. 1990)). Probable cause requires “that the facts available to a reasonably cautious man would warrant a belief that certain items may be contraband or stolen property or useful as evidence of a crime.” Clay, 579 F.3d at 932; see also Texas v. Brown, 460 U.S. 730, 742, 103 S.Ct. 1535, 75 L.Ed.2d 502 (1983) (“A practical, nontechnical probability that incriminating evidence is involved is all that is required.”).
The Court finds that the firearms and ammunition were useful as evidence of two crimes: child endangerment, Ark. Code. Ann. § 5-27-206(a)(1); and terroristic threatening, 18 U.S.C. § 875(c).4 The Arkansas Code provision for Endangering the Welfare of a Minor in the Second Degree prohibits a person from “knowingly engaging] in conduct [that] creat[es] a substantial risk of serious harm to the physical or mental welfare of ... a minor.” Ark. Code Ann. § 5-27-206(a)(1). “Serious harm to ... physical ... welfare” must be a “physical ... injury that causes: (A) [p]rotracted disfigurement; (B) [protracted impairment of physical ... health; or (C) [l]oss or protracted impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” Id Finding a number of firearms unsecured and within reach of a toddler certainly gives the police probable cause to believe that a violation of Ark. Code Ann. § 5-27-206(a)(1) has occurred, and the firearms and ammunition in question would be evidence of that crime.