Pursuant to the prehire agreement, a new maste
[…] Accordingly, the petition for enforcement is granted and the petition for review is denied.
So ordered.
. In fact, on March 31, 1971 MM&P and ILA announced that the Executive Board of ILA had decided to issue a charter of affiliation to MM&P. At the time of the trial examiner’s hearing herein a ratification ballot aimed at approval of the Executive Board’s resolution was being processed but had not yet been completed. *13grievances * * 29 U.S.C. § 152(11) (1970).
. “The term ‘supervisor’ means any individual having authority, in the interest of the employer, * * * to adjust [employee]
. Nothing to the contrary is implied in Hanna Mining Co. v. District 2, Marine Engineers Beneficial Assn, 382 U.S. 181, 86 S.Ct. 327, 15 L.Ed.2d 254 (1965).