*1114With regard to departure from the guidelines based on psychological injury, we note initially that the type of psychological trauma to a victim that usually and ordinarily results from being a victim of the charged crime is inherent in the crime and may not be used to justify departure. Ochoa v. State, 509 So.2d 1115 (Fla.1987); State v. Rousseau, 509 So.2d 281, 283-285 (Fla.1987). The causing of fear and resulting psychological trauma is by statutory definition an inherent component of the crime of robbery, and thus not a valid reason for departure in this case. Section 812.13(1), Florida Statutes (1985), defines robbery as “the taking of money or other property which may be the subject of larceny from the custody of another by force, violence, assault, or putting in fear.” § 812.13(1), Fla.Stat. (1985) (emphasis added). There may be instances where the psychological trauma resulting from a robbery is so extreme that a departure is justified. See e.g. Davis v.